Member Districts

dscn0956-300x225Districts must be a current member in order for the representative to be able to attend NJECC monthly meetings.

* next to the district name means it has renewed for 2018-2019

If you are interested in becoming a member, please download our Membership Brochure 2018-2019.

DISTRICT MEMBER
CONTACT PERSON
Allendale BOE *
Kristin Caputo
Bayonne BOE  Karee McAndrew
Benway School * Julie Morganti
Bergen County Technical Schools
Edmund Hayward
Bergenfield BOE  Rob Ragasa
Bloomfield  Thomas Atkinson
Boonton Township. BOE * Glen Johnson
Caldwell-West Caldwell BOE
Scott Klepesch
Carlstadt BOE *
Janet Olsson
Celebrate the Children
Monica Osgood
Chester BOE
Michael Dougherty
Clark BOE *
Nicole Czarnecki
Clinton Glen Gardner BOE *
Scott Reilly
Closter BOE
Joanne Iyo
Community High School * Holly Saper
Demarest BOE *
Victoria Zimmerman
Denville BOE * Cindy Constanza
Dumont BOE * Claudia Vesley
East Hanover BOE  Kelly Hart
East Orange  Paulette Salomon
Eastern Christian School * Ruth Rudd
Elisabeth Morrow School  Sarah Rolle
Essex Fells BOE * Jackie Castellano
Far Hills Country Day School  Cathy Varga
Flemington Raritan Regional *
Ralph Losanno
Florham Park *
Jim Stiles
Fort Lee BOE * Jason Ruggiero
Franklin Lakes BOE * Bridget Pastenkos
Glen Ridge BOE
Winnie Boswell
Glen Rock BOE *
Rich Santos
Golda Och Academy  Michael Newman
Green Township *
Karen Bessin
Hackensack BOE
Adrian Cepero
Hanover Township Schools *
Michele Pratola
Haworth BOE  Joseph Cordero
Hawthorne BOE * Joseph Brislin
Hillsdale BOE * Michael Ulshoefer
Ho-Ho-Kus BOE  Karen Schoenfelder
Holmstead School  Liza Bonino
Howell Twp BOE *
Claire Engle
Irvington BOE * Henry A. Dixon
Jefferson BOE *
Kelly Villa
Kean University *  
Leonia BOE  Michele Simon
Lincoln Park BOE  Peter Foley
Little Falls BOE  Monica Heaney
Livingston BOE  Mitchell Wasserman
Mahwah BOE *
Christine Zimmermann
Mendham Borough BOE
Mary Joy Falcone
Metuchen BOE  Chris Thumann
Middlesex BOE * Michelle Logue
Millburn BOE * Evan Abramson
Monmouth Regional High School  Theodore Ragavas
Montclair BOE *
Lisa Rubin
Montclair Kimberley Academy
William Stites
Montclair State University * Megan Nacy
Montgomery Township School District * Fiona Borland
Moonachie BOE * Joshua Frisch
Morris School District
Erica Hartman
Mount Olive BOE *
James Neglia
New Brunswick BOE  Melissa Morris-Inoa
New Jersey City University * Laura Zieger
New Milford BOE
Ron Watson
New Providence BOE * Sandra Andersen
Newark BOE  Timothy Nellegar
Newton BOE *
Mary Decker
NJDOE
North Bergen BOE
Daniel Diaz
North Caldwell BOE  Jeanne Jeffrey
North Jersey Elks Developmental Disabilities
Dr. William Weiss
Northern Valley Regional * David Janosz
Norwood BOE *
Jason Simodejka
Nutley BOE  Chris Osieja
Oakland BOE *
Kristin Carr
Orange BOE *
Linda Epps
Paramus BOE * Kathleen McCann
Park Ridge BOE  Cathy Timpone
Parsippany Troy Hills BOE  Diane Schiller
Pascack Valley Regional * Paul Zeller
Passaic City BOE * Joanna Antoniou
Passaic County Technical School * Robert Rubino
Passaic Valley Regional High School * Anthony Meluso
Paterson Schools
Dennis Vroegindewey
Pequannock *
Peter Cook
Pompton Lakes BOE
Dana Aagaard
Pope John XXIII
Brian Vohden
Ramapo Indian Hills BOE *
Daniel Sutherland
Ramsey *
Ryan Kenny
Ridgewood BOE  Serhiy Morhun
River Dell BOE *
Marianthe Williams
River Edge BOE
Sharon Cardia
River Vale BOE  * Tom O’Gara
Riverdale BOE * Diane Tomkins
Rockaway Township BOE
Chris Graber
Roseland BOE
Jennifer Mulvaney
Roselle BOE
 
Roxbury Township BOE * Teresa Rehman
Rutherford BOE * Barbara O’Donnell
Sandyston-Wallpack Consolidated  Jeanne Apryasz
Sayreville BOE  Eric Glock-Molloy
School District of Chathams *
John Abdelmalak
Scotch Plains Fanwood BOE
Dr. Joan Mast
Somerset Hills BOE
Grant Kolmer
South Amboy BOE
Michael Elson
Sparta BOE *
Patrick Chodkiewicz
Spectrum 360 *
Randall Palmer
Springfield BOE *
Bev Subocz
Summit BOE *
Doug Orr
Sussex Wantage BOE  Patrick Higgins
Tenafly BOE
Melissa Lennett
The Calais School  Diane Manno
Union County Vocational-Technical Schools
John Downey
Upper Saddle River BOE *
Daniel Cazes
Vernon BOE * Matt Shea
Verona BOE * Eltion Ballaj
Wallkill Valley BOE *
Christopher Stefanski
Watchung BOE *
Patricia Keane
Weehaken  Vicki Guo
West Milford BOE *
Laura Oakes
West Morris Regional
Sean Beavers
West Orange
Fil Santiago
Westfield BOE  Jeanine Gottko
Westwood Regional *
Mike Rightmire
Woodcliff Lake BOE * Joanne Sgroi
Wyckoff BOE *
Grace White
Yavneh Academy
Chani Lichtiger
error: Content is protected !!