Member Districts

dscn0956-300x225Districts must be a current member in order for the representative to be able to attend NJECC monthly meetings.

* next to the district name means it has renewed for 2017-2018

If you are interested in becoming a member, please download our Membership Brochure 2017-2018.

DISTRICT MEMBER
CONTACT PERSON
Allendale BOE *
Gladys Ravettine
Bayonne BOE  Karee McAndrew
Benway School * Julie Morganti
Bergen County Technical Schools *
Edmund Hayward
Bergenfield BOE Rob Ragasa
Bloomfield * Thomas Atkinson
Boonton Township. BOE  Glen Johnson
Caldwell-West Caldwell BOE *
Scott Klepesch
Carlstadt BOE
Janet Olsson
Clark BOE
Nicole Czarnecki
Clinton Glen Gardner BOE
Scott Reilly
Closter BOE
Joanne Iyo
Community High School  Holly Saper
Demarest BOE
Victoria Zimmerman
Denville BOE * Cindy Constanza
Dumont BOE  Claudia Vesley
East Orange Paulette Salomon
Eastern Christian School  Ruth Rudd
Elisabeth Morrow School * Sarah Rolle
Essex Fells BOE * Jackie Castellano
Far Hills Country Day School  Cathy Varga
Flemington Raritan Regional *
Michael Mitchell
Franklin Lakes BOE * Bridget Pastenkos
Glen Rock BOE
Rich Santos
Golda Och Academy *
Michael Newman
Green Township *
Beverly Meyer
Hanover Township Schools
Michele Pratola
Haworth BOE  Joseph Cordero
Hawthorne BOE  Joseph Brislin
Hillsdale BOE  Michael Ulshoefer
Ho-Ho-Kus BOE  Karen Schoenfelder
Holmstead School  Liza Bonino
Howell Twp BOE
Claire Engle
Irvington BOE * Henry A. Dixon
Jefferson BOE *
Kelly Villa
Kean University *  
Leonia BOE  Michele Simon
Lincoln Park BOE Peter Foley
Livingston BOE  Mitchell Wasserman
Mahwah BOE
Christine Zimmermann
Mendham Borough BOE
Mary Joy Falcone
Metuchen BOE  Chris Thumann
Middlesex BOE * Michelle Logue
Millburn BOE * Robert Winston
Monmouth Regional High School * Theodore Ragavas
Montclair BOE *
Lisa Rubin
Montclair Kimberley Academy
William Stites
Montclair State University * Megan Nacy
Montgomery Township School District * Fiona Borland
Moonachie BOE * Joshua Frisch
Morris School District
Erica Hartman
Mount Olive BOE *
James Neglia
Newark BOE  Timothy Nellegar
New Brunswick BOE * James O’Boyle
New Jersey City University  Laura Zieger
New Milford BOE
Ron Watson
New Providence BOE  Sandra Andersen
Newton BOE *
Mary Decker
NJDOE *
Joshua Koen
North Bergen BOE
Daniel Diaz
North Caldwell BOE  Jeanne Jeffrey
North Jersey Elks Developmental Disabilities
Dr. William Weiss
Northern Valley Regional
David Janosz
Norwood BOE *
Jason Simodejka
Nutley BOE  Andrew Levine
Oakland BOE *
Kristin Carr
Orange BOE *
Linda Epps
Paramus BOE  Kathleen McCann
Park Ridge BOE * Cathy Timpone
Parsippany Troy Hills BOE * Elissa Malespina
Pascack Valley Regional * Paul Zeller
Passaic City BOE  Joanna Antoniou
Passaic Valley BOE * Anthony Meluso
Paterson Schools *
Dennis Vroegindewey
Pompton Lakes BOE 
Janine Maletsky
Pope John XXIII
Brian Vohden
Ramapo Indian Hills BOE
Daniel Sutherland
Ramsey
Ryan Kenny
Ridgewood BOE  Serhiy Morhun
Riverdale BOE * Diane Tomkins
River Dell BOE
Marianthe Williams
River Edge BOE
Sharon Cardia
River Vale BOE  * Tom O’Gara
Rockaway Township BOE
Chris Graber
Roseland BOE
Jennifer Mulvaney
Roselle BOE
 
Roxbury Township BOE * Teresa Rehman
Rutherford BOE * Barbara O’Donnell
Sandyston-Wallpack Consolidated  Jeanne Apryasz
Sayreville BOE  Eric Glock-Molloy
School District of Chathams
John Abdelmalak
Scotch Plains Fanwood BOE
Dr. Joan Mast
Somerset Hills BOE
Grant Kolmer
South Amboy BOE
Michael Elson
Sparta BOE *
Patrick Chodkiewicz
Spectrum 360
Randall Palmer
Springfield BOE *
Bev Subocz
Summit BOE *
Doug Orr
Sussex Wantage BOE  Patrick Higgins
Tenafly BOE
Robert Caputo
The Calais School  Diane Manno
Upper Saddle River BOE
Daniel Cazes
Verona BOE * Eltion Ballaj
Wallkill Valley BOE
Christopher Stefanski
Watchung BOE
Patricia Keane
West Essex Regional
 
West Milford BOE *
Laura Oakes
West Morris Regional *
Sean Beavers
West Orange
Fil Santiago
Westfield BOE  Jeanine Gottko
Westwood Regional
Thomas Spelda
Woodcliff Lake BOE * Joanne Sgroi
Wyckoff BOE *
Joe Wisniewski
Yavneh Academy *
Chani Lichtiger